0
Shopping Cart
Search

Privacy Policy

LUCIA BELLA guarantees the confidentiality of the customer data. The data provided at the time of the online account creation can be used by LUCIA BELLA to send the user the confirmation of the orders, various special offers, promotions, and others, only with the prior consent of the client.

Providing personal data to LUCIA BELLA does not bind the users whereas they can refuse to provide such data in any circumstances and they can apply for free for their deletion from the database. Any such request/ notice to erase personal data from the database, must be dated, signed and sent by the person registered in our database by e-mail at office@luciabella.ro .

LUCIA BELLA undertakes not to disclose personal data to third parties except for the direct marketing operator. Personal data may be transmitted to the authorities entitled to check commercial transactions or to other authorities having the right to conduct any examination according to the law, if this will be required in accordance with applicable laws.

Due to the way in which personal data stored by the system luciabella.ro are sent electronically, LUCIA BELLA will not be held liable for any data loss, or for the unauthorized copying of the data through the use of interception equipment or software. At the request of the users LUCIA BELLA will take all measures and will provide the competent authorities with all the necessary files in order to solve this type of crime.

Information provided by LUCIA BELLA are used only for the purpose for which they were inserted (placing orders, sending messages to the FOM staff, subscription to newsletters, etc.), according to the law. LUCIA BELLA does not provide to third parties with your e-mail address nor does it encourage spam, and it does not share information provided by our customers without their explicit consent.

LUCIA BELLA certifies that it will respect your rights granted under Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of persons in relation to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, under Law no. 365/2002 on electronic commerce and also under Ordinance no. 130/2000 on the protection of consumers in concluding and executing contracts at distance, with its subsequent amendments. Among these rights are (the enumeration does not have a limiting character ) :

  1. The right to request LUCIA BELLA to confirm whether it processes your personal data or not, for free;
  2. The right to request LUCIA BELLA to rectify, update, block or delete, for free, those supplied data whose processing is not compliant with the provisions of Law no.677/2001
  3. The right to request LUCIA BELLA to cease the processing of personal data, for free ;
  4. The right to request LUCIA BELLA to cease sending promotional messages.

Any such request/ notification will be dated, signed and sent by the person registered in the database by email to office@luciabella.ro.

Luciabella.ro uses security measures against the loss, misuse or alteration of the information that is under our control.

LUCIA BELLA can not be held responsible for errors arising from negligence in security and confidentiality of your account and password.

LUCIA BELLA will not be liable in any way for any loss or damage of personal data stored by luciabella.ro for the purpose stated in this document.

Any access to the users’ personal information database belonging to luciabella.ro, including any unauthorized access attempt will be recorded in an access file. Access files will make possible for LUCIA BELLA to identify the persons who accessed the personal data without a legitimate reason, in order to inform the competent bodies.

Any attempt to access personal data of another user, or to modify the website content or to alter the performance of the server that runs the luciabella.ro website will be considered an attempt to defraud the luciabella.ro website and a criminal investigation will be put in motion against those who initiated this action.